/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

ITS_UNEXPECTED_TOKEN when System Message active (EWM RF)

Nov 15, 2016 at 09:42 AM

177

avatar image

Dear Experts,
I'm currently facing an issue when starting the RF entry of EWM via browser while a system message (maintained in transaction SM02) is active.

After logging in, I can choose a resource.

When I press enter to get to the RF menu, a dump "ITS_UNEXPECTED_TOKEN" occurs for template itsmobile/99/sapmssy0_120.html (row: 22, column: 3).


This means that the RF programs cannot be accessed while the system message is active.

The template has not been modified by us. When debugging the proccess, I cannot find any suspicious behavior.

What looks also a bit weird for me is that I cannot reproduce this issue in any other of our EWM systems by activating system messages there.

I have already searched for notes but I have only found this old one which doesn't apply for our system (we are using SAP NW 7.4): 0001511087

Here you can find lines 20 to 30 of the template mentioned above:

  ` end;

  if ( ~itsmobileCssInclude != "" ) <!-- customer include from gui settings -->`

        <link rel="stylesheet" href="`mimeURL(~service=~current_service, ~theme=~theme, ~language="", ~name=~itsmobileCssInclude & ".css")`" type="text/css" `sh()`>

` else <!-- default include from itsmobile --> `

        <link rel="stylesheet" href="`mimeURL(~service="itsmobile", ~theme=99, ~language="", ~name="styles/all/mobile.css")`" type="text/css" `sh()`>

` end;

  if ( ~itsmobileJsInclude != "" ) <!-- customer include specified in gui settings -->`

        <script type="text/javascript" language="javascript" src="`mimeURL(~service=~current_service, ~theme=~theme, ~language="", ~name=~itsmobileJsInclude & ".js")`"></script>

` else <!-- default include from itsmobile -->`

        <script type="text/javascript" language="javascript" src="`mimeURL(~service="itsmobile", ~theme=99, ~language="", ~name="scripts/all/mobile.js")`"></script>

` end;`

I would appreciate your help.

Regards,
Robin

cvsqd.png (6.5 kB)
qcidn.png (24.9 kB)
s6ue9.png (47.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cristiano Hansen
Mar 19 at 04:52 PM
0

Hello Robin,

Please check KBA 2221538 - it should help you resolving the issue.

Regards,

Cris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robin Abendschein Jun 11 at 02:28 PM
0

Hi Cris,

thanks for your response.

Problem is solved now (adding the line finally seems to have helped).



Regards,


Robin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content