Skip to Content
0

what is file format in ff67 while uploading bank statement

Nov 15, 2016 at 09:07 AM

86

avatar image

i need to know std file format for data upload via ff67 tcode

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I'm Uploding Data using BDC

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Nov 15, 2016 at 12:43 PM
0

FF67 is manual input (no file) so I don't understand your question?

Transaction to import Electronic Bank Statement is FF_5 in Cash Manager, and there are multiple formats world wide (look at transaction initial screen and perform some search) so ask functional.

Regards,
Raymond

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
JIVARAJ DHONE Nov 16, 2016 at 12:49 PM
0

Sorry sir , our client is going to upload bank stmt through excel using manual bank reconsolation,becoz banks are not support them well

and im doing it through bdc to upload data through ff67.

but there are 3 screens 1.specification----Run 1's

2.Bank Data----Run No Of Rows In Excel

3.Referance Data.---Run No Of Rows In Excel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

As an alternative look at the conversion programs under transaction FEBC which convert some format to a format accepted by FF_5. Build your own report to convert your Excel to one of the SAP expected format and then run FF_5 (RFEBKA00)

1