Skip to Content
0

How to find issue in Bex report?

Nov 15, 2016 at 03:50 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Info cube contain proper data but the bex report display wrong data. How and where i can rectify that data issue in bex report?

Thanks,

sharmi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 25, 2016 at 08:17 AM
0

Hi,

As you have said your cube is correct but query is incorrect, so you should check your query.

Check the filters in the filter tab as well as the RKF or selections used.

Regards,

Loed

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Loed

0
Former Member
Former Member

Hi,

Did you already solve this?

You may now close this thread by selecting the CORRECT ANSWER.

Regards,

Loed

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2016 at 05:45 AM
0

Thanks jay ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 17, 2016 at 05:41 AM
0

Hi,

Check query definition properly.

Check filters.

Check any RKF,CKF,Exceptional aggregation.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded