Skip to Content
0

template sapui5 or openui5?

Nov 15, 2016 at 02:13 AM

79

avatar image

Is there any basic template for sapui5 or openui5, for example a template like the appearance of sap fiori?

screen568x568.jpeg (46.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Nov 15, 2016 at 03:09 PM
0

as i said, usually it is not development, it is fiori launchpad, done by configuration

if you really want to code, check https://blogs.sap.com/2014/05/09/scn-ui5-application-based-on-scn-rss-feeds/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Nov 15, 2016 at 01:27 PM
0

this is done by configuration. fiori launchpad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julio Olivos Nov 15, 2016 at 02:10 PM
0

Is there something similar for sapui5 or openui5? Or what controls you could use to simulate that interface

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julio Olivos Nov 15, 2016 at 04:10 PM
0

Thank you very much.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

mark the answer as correct if it solves your problem.

0