Skip to Content
0

markers in infochart desin studio(1.6)

Nov 14, 2016 at 05:20 PM

181

avatar image

Hi experts,

I am using line chart(info chart) for one of my requirement

for line wanna remove dot. in order to remove DOT i am using Direct property marker. but it was changing for both lines

i need to change for one line . i tried to find CSS and apply nth-child but no luck

Thanks,

Varun

6dphm.png (8.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nithyanandam Venu Nov 15, 2016 at 06:02 AM
0

Hi,

Try this

.v-datapoint-group g:nth-child(5) .v-datapoint path{ display:none !important; } change your nth-child index according to your requirement.

Thanks,

Nithyanandam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Nov 14, 2016 at 05:40 PM
0

Can you share the properties of how you are getting the dot in the first place?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
varun garaga Nov 15, 2016 at 09:29 AM
0

HI Venu,

Working fine.Thanks for your Help!

Thanks,

varun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded