Skip to Content
0

Item Group Valuation Method: How to ensure it is always FIFO?

Nov 14, 2016 at 01:11 PM

30

avatar image

Hi, everybody

Please see the attached picture which explains my problem.

Thanks

Leon Lai

capture.jpg

capture.jpg (180.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Nov 14, 2016 at 01:19 PM
0

Hi Leon,

The information is inside AdminInfo object. The approach is similar that I showed in the last answers.

Sample:

Dim oCompanyService As CompanyService = oCompany.GetCompanyService()
Dim oCompanyAdminInfo As AdminInfo = oCompanyService.GetAdminInfo()
oCompanyAdminInfo.ContinuousStockSystem = BoInventorySystem.bis_FIFO
oCompanyService.UpdateAdminInfo(oCompanyAdminInfo) 

Remember, this changes reflect for all company users.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leon Lai Kan Nov 15, 2016 at 05:10 AM
0

Hi Diego,

Thanks a lot for your answer.

All your answers are very important to help complete my project.

Best Regards,

Leon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded