Skip to Content
0

How to find blogs I follow or I liked

Nov 14, 2016 at 12:00 PM

119

avatar image

Hi,

how can I find blogs and Q&A I liked or I do follow? I can see the persons I follow but don't find the blogs and Q&A.

Thx in advance for help.

BR

Stephan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sajid Amir
Nov 16, 2016 at 05:44 PM
0

Hello Stephan,

I am afraid we do not have this feature. This idea has been submitted in IdeaPlace already: https://ideas.sap.com/D37764#comments

Thanks,

Sajid Amir

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you!

1
Mynyna Chau
Nov 14, 2016 at 01:28 PM
0

Hi Stephan,

click at your profile in the upper right corner and go to notifications. Go to activities and select the filter in order to find blogs or Q&As you follow. Besides this, you can also follow profile updates and social activities. :)

If this answer helps you, please click "accept" in order to close this question for further answers.

Regards Mynyna

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mynyna,

thank you for the hint. There I can see all the activities for blogs or Q&A. It looks like this respects the following a blog, Liked and the following tags all in one. It helps me kind of at least.

But what I'm looking for is kind of a list of all the blogs I follow or liked and a second list of all the Q&A I follow or liked. Maybe without following tags. I follow tags to get informed on topics but I follow or like blogs to keep them in mind or rate them. This is more like highlighting it.

Thx for your effort.

BR

Stephan

0