Skip to Content
0

Hello Experts, i have used proxy in single stack in SAP PO 7.4 is that need to generate wsdl?

Nov 14, 2016 at 02:47 AM

42

avatar image

i had done proxy to Jdbc in single stack. and this is the upgradation from PI 7.11 to PO 7.4.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raghuraman S Nov 14, 2016 at 05:27 AM
0

Hello Ramana,

Not required,for Soap(webservices)only you need WSDL.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
RAMANA KOLA Nov 18, 2016 at 08:48 AM
0

Hi Raghuraman,

Thanks for your replay

my query is solved

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded