Skip to Content
0

successFactors - which programming language?

Nov 13, 2016 at 09:51 PM

170

avatar image

Hello everybody,

does someone knows please, with which programming language was SuccessFactors developed (HtML5/JS, ActionScript, etc)?

Many thanks!

Best,

Ali

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Siddharth Rajora
Nov 26, 2016 at 09:45 AM
1

its mainly JAVA based.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ali BEN HANNOUN Dec 05, 2016 at 09:25 AM
0

Many thanks Siddharth!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded