Skip to Content
0

Stored procedure - free hand sql SAP 4.1 sp6

Nov 13, 2016 at 06:48 PM

78

avatar image

Hi guys

I have a couple of stored procedures which I need to use in my FHSQL.

I don't know how to run those? What is the syntax of running these stored proc in BO Webi? These are oracle based stored procs.

thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Nov 14, 2016 at 09:08 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jawahar Konduru Nov 14, 2016 at 02:09 AM
0

You can create a universe using Store procedure and create a webi report using universe . But this option is only available with UNV universe, not IDT.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
nutty buddy Nov 20, 2016 at 05:19 PM
0

thanks all

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded