Skip to Content
0

XSD generation using Eclipse Juno Tool for success factors

Nov 13, 2016 at 05:03 PM

46

avatar image

Hello All,

I have installed Eclipse Juno tool and tried to connect the successfactors system to generate the odata referring the below link.

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/08/26/pisfsf-integrationdoc-how-to-model-successfactors-soap-and-odata-entities-using-eclipse-juno-tool/

I am getting the above error .Please help.

Regards,

Tibin Joseph

capture.png (27.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Nov 14, 2016 at 02:32 AM
0

Hello Tibin

Please use https://apisalesdemo4.successfactors.com/OData/v2

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tibin Joseph Nov 14, 2016 at 09:39 AM
0

Hello Sriprasad,.

Thanks for your valuable input.

I have generated XSD for the UPDATE operation with PerPerson entity from Eclipse juno.

After importing XSD to SAP PO, I can see the cardinality of the entity is '1' as below which is autogenerated from the tool.Will it support for multiple data insert to PerPerson entity in SucessFactors or do I need to change the cardinality.Please help.


capture.png (28.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded