Skip to Content
0

customer exit to stop transferring PIR from APO to ERP based on material plant specific status

Nov 13, 2016 at 12:51 PM

79

avatar image

Hi,

Presently whenever there is a PIR created in APO using SDP94 it is transferring immediately to ERP and creating planned order. But for the orders which material is having material plant specific plant status is 01(blocked) the planner order creation is getting failed and the outbound CIF que is getting error .

So now we would like to stop transferring those PIRs to ECC. So that there will be no error in Outbound que in APO. To achieve this I found the RFC fm CIF_ORDER_INBOUND_30A in ERP which will create planned order in ERP. Could you please let me know the user exit / badi to achieve this ? Can I use the exit EXIT_SAPLCORD_005 ?Any sample solution for this to achieve this?

Thank you.

Praveen Chitturi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Chitturi Praveen Nov 16, 2016 at 08:33 AM
0

Hi ,

I managed to complete this. I used the user exit EXIT_SAPLCORD_005. In that there two table parameters IT_APOORD and IT_APOOUT. In that tables there is material no, plant, procurement type. So I am checking the material plant specific status and if it is '01 then deleting the corresponding records from those two table parameters so that no planned order is creating and no blocked que also as well in CIF.

Thank you.

Praveen.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tiemin Wang
Nov 25, 2016 at 06:48 AM
0

Hi Praveen,

It's so kind of you to share your own findings, thank you! Best regards/Tiemin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded