Skip to Content
0

Problem with Workflow standar parked documents WS10000051

Nov 12, 2016 at 12:30 PM

57

avatar image

Hi,

I have configured a standard parked document workflow(Version 7.50 Hana). When I release the document my work item has a status error:

When I release the document it should post, but it doesn't.

I execute manually method FIPP.POST using Trx SWO1, and it did the posting successful.

I did some research and I found a sap note 2345795, but after implementation I continue getting the same error.

can someone help me?

thanks in advance.

errorwf.jpg (209.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Cristina Giraldo Nov 14, 2016 at 07:35 PM
0

Hi,

Thank you for your reply, It is the standard Workflow, I made the configuration WS04000004 to complete document FI, for release I used WS10000052, I mean:

variant.jpg

levels.jpg

however, I solved the problem by unchecking the option Advance with dialog in the task definition of the Worflow Builder under the tab Details.

thank you guys!


variant.jpg (41.5 kB)
levels.jpg (34.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sankar Gopalan Nov 14, 2016 at 08:23 AM
0

Hi,

Could you please share the details of the particular step which is going in error.

A screenshot will help.

Regards,

Sankar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Dielemans Nov 14, 2016 at 10:07 AM
0

Hi,

you should check the binding of the workflow step <--> task

I think a parameter is missing its &

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded