Skip to Content
0

Read JSON response

Nov 11, 2016 at 10:58 PM

50

avatar image

Hi Experts!

I try to read a JSON result in my app, but I don´t get the value.

Here is my coding so far:

This is the result I get:

I´ll store this value "visible: true" somehow in order to use later. I don´t get it. Any ideas how to do it?

01.jpg (64.3 kB)
2.jpg (23.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Nov 12, 2016 at 01:13 PM
1

var oJSONModel=sap.ui.getCore().getModel();

var visible=oJSONModel.getProperty("/d/results/0/visible");

hopefully it works

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Nov 12, 2016 at 07:23 AM
0

don't know what u are talking.....

where is the code to read and store?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthias Henkert
Nov 12, 2016 at 09:09 AM
0

This is my questions, I don´t know how to read and store it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthias Henkert
Nov 12, 2016 at 01:17 PM
0

One little change:

var visible = oJSONModel.getProperty("/results/0/visible");

Thanks a lot!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded