Skip to Content
0

General tab options in EPM sheet options are not visible

Nov 11, 2016 at 05:00 PM

232

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am using Excel 2016 and windows 2010.

I am unable to see Activate local member recognition option in general tab in sheet options in epm

EPM->Options->sheet options-> General tab.

Please let me know if i should enable any option to see Activate local member recognition option options in general tab.

I am attaching following screen exhibit (sheet options)for your reference.

sheet-options.jpg

Thanks,

SK

sheet-options.jpg (68.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2016 at 05:51 AM
0

Hi Sivakiran,

Please look out for these SAP notes....

2204428 - EPM Add-in Sheet Options missing or blank

2203481 - Sheet Options of EPM add-in is not displayed completely

What is the BPC version and EPM SP???

Regards,

JP

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot JP .

I tried following note which you provided and issue got resolved.

2204428 - EPM Add-in Sheet Options missing or blank

0
Former Member
sivakiran uppala

You can close the discussion then....Thanks! :)

0
sivakiran uppala Nov 14, 2016 at 04:17 PM
0

Hi ,

I am using

BPC 10.1

EPM SP22

Office 2016

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Have you checked the notes?

0