Skip to Content
0

SOAP to SOAP scenario issue

Nov 11, 2016 at 04:04 PM

133

avatar image

Hi All,

I have a soap to soap scenario and I have generated sender wsdl from sender agreement and it's working from PI side(I have used SOAP UI toll for testing and testing looks in SOAP UI) and I have given same sender WSDL url to sender business team and from there side they got below error.

org.apache.cxf.transport.http.HTTPException: HTTP response '405: Method Not Allowed' when communicating with http://test346:50000/dir/wsdl?p=sa/19385c63861b3f654eea26528

Can any one help me on above issue ?

Thank you,

Narasaiah T

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Nov 11, 2016 at 04:54 PM
0

Don't provide this URL :http://test346:50000/dir/wsdl?p=sa/19385c63861b3f654eea26528 as this is not static , you can give the URL which is present inside WSDl file or when you upload the WSDl file SOAP UI extracts the URL automatically you can provide that URL to the third party.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
NARSAIAH THOTTEMPUDI Nov 11, 2016 at 08:19 PM
0

Hi All,

One more issue is for request we getting one SOAP envelope and response I am getting another SOAP envelope please find the below snapshot.

SAP PI soap tag differences for request and response

Request soap tag : <soapenv:Envelope xmlns:soapenv

Response soap tag : <SOAP:Envelope xmlns:SOAP

why it's generating soap envelopes like that and I need response soap envelope tag also like request envelope tag.

Thank you,

Narasaiah T


senv.png (19.9 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

the soap envelope is predefined by SOAP adapter if you wish to have custom soap envelope then u have to do it in mapping via java/xslt and then use option "No soap envelope" in sender channel

0