Skip to Content
0

Calculation of Annual Total Stock Turn Value (MC.9 field) from S031 & s032 tables in SAP

Nov 11, 2016 at 03:28 PM

134

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Our requirement is to create mc.9 report in BI. We have loaded s031 & s032 tables into HANA & are currently looking for calculation of average stock; annual total stock turn values.
I am not exactly sure what fields to used to those calculations.

I read many articles about inventory turnovers and the formula for inentory turnover of a particular stock is:

total usage / average stock.

Total usage would be WGVBR field in S031, how do i get average stock?


Thank you,
Shravya

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mehmet Ozgur Unal Nov 15, 2016 at 12:52 PM
0

Hi ,

You have to benefit from 0IC_C03 cube in BW side.. You can calculate avarage ***** what you want with formulas ...

This thread must be discussed in BW Community..

Regards.

M.Ozgur Unal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 15, 2016 at 01:31 PM
0

Thank you! Posted in BW space, but we are aiming for HANA models

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded