Skip to Content
0

Product in Appointments (C4C)

Nov 11, 2016 at 12:49 PM

105

avatar image

Dear colleagues,

Is it possible to add a field or section in the Appointment with information of Products related for this Appointment.

Business case:

Sales manager schedule the appoinment to meet a Customer to demonstrate new product of his company. He want to see in the Appointment card full information about Product he want to demonstrate...

Thank you in advance for reply!

BR, Alex

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Godre
Nov 22, 2016 at 06:55 AM
0

Alexander,

Talk to your SDK developer and see if he can embed the Product object into appointments by creating a Custom Facet under Appointments.

BR

Ankur

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Ankur,

Thank you again for reply!

BR,

Alexander

0
Alexander Varfolomeev Nov 14, 2016 at 01:29 PM
0

Dear colleagues,

Any ideas?

Thank you in advance!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded