Skip to Content
0

/SAPAPO/POV1 - Selection does not consider

Nov 11, 2016 at 10:34 AM

59

avatar image

Hi All

Tcode - /SAPAPO/POv1 --> Line and resource --> enter resource (WGB11*)

When I executed this tcode with resource, it displayed selection resource dataalong with ot other resource (WGB12) and some are blank entry data

Exception : Report should show selection resource data only capture.png

Question - Why it is showing other resoource and blank data

Screen shot attached for your referenece

Rgds

Suren

capture.png (20.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Jan 02, 2017 at 10:22 PM
1

Hi Suren,

This is most likely due to the selection logic of the Product Overview.

When a Resource is specified, /SAPAPO/POV1 reads the sources of supply which use that Resource and determines the output products of those sources.

These Location-Products will be selected for display even when a receipt does not exist yet using that Resource - in this case, Output Resource column will be blank.

A given Product may also have 2 sources of supply (e.g. one in WGB11 and one in WGB12) - in this case, if there is only a receipt on WGB12, this will be displayed on Output Resource column despite only WGB11 being specified at the selection screen.

Regards, Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Suren Bhelkar Nov 21, 2016 at 01:16 PM
1

Waiting for your input

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded