Skip to Content
0

Display Queue option in HCI

Nov 11, 2016 at 07:27 AM

219

avatar image

Dear All.

Do we have a Display Queue option in HCI, i can not find it. i’m using Eclipse IDE for Eclipse Committers, Version: Mars.2 Release (4.5.2).

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Nov 11, 2016 at 08:12 AM
0

Hello Ramesh,

Show queue option is not available in SAP HCI.

You have other option called Simulate(only in webui) it gives an alternative option for test message locally but unfortunately lacks with show queue similar to SAP PI.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
K Ramesh Nov 14, 2016 at 05:55 AM
0

Thanks for your reply.

is there any other way where we can do mapping in NWDS and again importing to HCI?

Regards

Ramesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Nov 14, 2016 at 02:03 PM
0

Hello Ramesh,

Check the below link,May be you try importing from PI

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/01/20/reusing-pi-objects-within-hci/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vijay kumar Nov 25, 2016 at 08:05 AM
0

Hi Ramesh,

There is no direct way to do that , but you can download the iflow which you have created and you go to WEB UI, Create or open package and then create a iflow , it has two options UPLOAD or create you select upload and provide your downloaded iflow. you can see the whole iflow in web.

Now you can open the mapping in the web and test your mapping. Even here dont have the option for display queue as like in PI :(

Regards,

Vijay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded