Skip to Content
0

How to initalize delta for 0CO_OM_OPA_1_D and 0CO_OM_CCA_1_D?

Nov 11, 2016 at 06:05 AM

300

avatar image

Hello,

we want to use the Datasources 0CO_OM_OPA_1_D and 0CO_OM_CCA_1_D. I executed the delta initialization without data transfer, as described in note 1999440. I expected to get all data with the next data load, but no data were transferred. So my question is: How do i have to execute the initilization?

Now i try:

  1. executed the initialization without data transfer
  2. loaded data with a Full-Update, to get all data
  3. load new data with a Delta-Update


Is that the right way?

System information:

Sourcesystem: ERP 6.0 EHP 7 SPS11

BW-System: BW 7.31 SP18

Best regards

Daniel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mario Tibollo Nov 14, 2016 at 08:32 AM
0

first step is a delta init without data, then a full and then you can start the delta loads. This is for the infopackages. The DTP can be the same for all steps, ie a delta dtp.

M.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Oppermann Nov 16, 2016 at 12:45 PM
1

It works, thank you!

Regards Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded