Skip to Content
0

Changing Photo in Student Master Data

Nov 11, 2016 at 05:41 AM

175

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I uploaded Student photos but i can not change the uploaded photo. Kindly guide me how to change/edit student photo in student master data.

Kind Regards

Fawad Aslam

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

8 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Jonkers
Dec 06, 2016 at 09:47 AM
0

Did you try Delete and add new?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Silke Jakobi
Nov 17, 2016 at 03:56 PM
0

Hi Fawad Aslam,

try out the link below. There you should find an answer to your question.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3954732

Kindly let me know if this was not helping you. Then I will try to investigate further.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fawad Aslam Nov 21, 2016 at 08:04 AM
0

Thanks Silke Jakobi,

I can upload student photo, But can't edit/Change it.

Kindly help me in that regards.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Silke Jakobi
Nov 22, 2016 at 11:09 AM
0

Hi Fawad,

can you shortly explain what exaclty you would like to do.

Edit the photo? What would you like to do?

Change the photo? What would you like to do?

Thanks and regards,

Silke

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fawad Aslam Nov 22, 2016 at 12:35 PM
0

Dear Silke Jakobi,

I uploaded one picture of student in GUI. Now i want to change that uploaded picture. How i will change that?

Thanks & Regards

Fawad Aslam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Jonkers
Nov 24, 2016 at 11:06 PM
0

dear Fawad; please do the following in PIQST00 or PIQSTM: go to the object services button, go to attachment list and there you can have the options to manage the picture/attachments.

Kind regards - Rob


1.png (109.5 kB)
2.png (90.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fawad Aslam Dec 05, 2016 at 05:44 AM
0

Dear Rob,

Following message is displayed when i click on change icon

"The function change is not supported for document <Student Photo>"

Any help regarding this message would be greatly appreciated.

Regards

Fawad Aslam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fawad Aslam Dec 08, 2016 at 08:07 AM
0

Yes its working now after deleting old one and assigned new picture.

Thanks Rob,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded