Skip to Content
0

Where are the official product tutorials link for Business Objects ? Only Webi link still working.

Nov 11, 2016 at 03:37 AM

101

avatar image

Hi Brian (@Brian Bernard),

I have bookmarked the following links and only the WEBI link is redirected to the archived blog properly while the rests are broken.

Official Product Tutorials – SAP BO BI Suite
http://scn.sap.com/docs/DOC-7725

Official Product Tutorials – SAP BusinessObjects BI Launch Pad 4.x
http://scn.sap.com/docs/DOC-19231

Official Product Tutorials – SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence 4.x
http://scn.sap.com/docs/DOC-7819

Official Product Tutorials – SAP BusinessObjects Analysis
http://scn.sap.com/docs/DOC-7679

Official Product Tutorials – SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool
http://scn.sap.com/docs/DOC-8461

Is it possible to fix this as I can't seem to find them anymore in the archived or anywhere?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mirko Friedrich
Nov 11, 2016 at 03:27 PM
0

Hi Wiliyanto,

the documents are available in the archive now (except one which is available as blog post)

kr Mirko

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Wiliyanto S0011722371 Nov 11, 2016 at 03:38 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Wiliyanto S0011722371 Nov 14, 2016 at 01:37 AM
0

Thanks Mirko, does this mean those link start with 'archive' is not going to be updated anymore going forward? The one in blog is only the WEBI link, but the rest of the links are still very helpful in terms of user training as part of self service environment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded