Skip to Content
1

Personas 3.0 Health Check "Update to SP04" dumps after SP4 update

Nov 10, 2016 at 10:46 PM

247

avatar image

I updated Personas 3.0 in our ECC 6 DEV system from SP3 to SP4. In the /personas/admin transaction, I click on "Run Health Check". On the Personas Health Check screen, there is a message that says "SP04 update not executed". On the same screen, there is a button that says "Update to SP04". When I click on that button, I get a dump that says DBSQL_DUPLICATE_KEY_ERROR and "trying to insert a record into the database table "/PERSONAS/USAGES" causes the function to terminate if a record with the same key already exists.". I looked at this table and it is empty. What do I need to do to fix this? Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Nov 11, 2016 at 04:29 AM
0

Implement all the necessary notes according to the master note 2376426.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jerry Reynolds Nov 17, 2016 at 10:21 PM
0

Tamas,

Thanks for the reply. I think the problem was that I was using an old kernel. I was using the 742 PL 400 kernel. I upgrade to the 745 PL 316 kernel as Note 2376426 recommends and the dumps stopped.

Thanks,

Jerry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded