Skip to Content
0

Add Database in Intercompany

Nov 10, 2016 at 10:30 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hello, I Want to add new database on intercompany but the database have transactions, the chart account is segmented. Is possible add new database with transaction on intercompany environment?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yash Rastogi Nov 30, 2016 at 04:39 AM
0

Hi Wuilmer,

It is possible to include this database in Intercompany, its just you have to take care of the records in Key Mapping masters, and that this database cannot be used as Consolidation company in Intercompany, as it already has some transactions. THe Chart Of Account can be mapped/updated using the Tools provided by Intercompany Solution.

Regards,

Yash

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Yash,

Is there a way to pair some of the business partners and items of such a database with global Business Partners and Items available in the databases already included in Intercompany?

0
Yash Rastogi Jan 09, 2017 at 04:45 AM
0

Hi Peter,

Please provide some more details of this scenario.

Regards,

Yash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded