Skip to Content
0

At Work Center Creation Ref Ind. for Control Key is forcing to be checked

Nov 10, 2016 at 08:20 PM

37

avatar image

Hi Community,

I have encountered a strange situation while creating work center where System is forcing me to check "Ref Ind" for Control Key, the error is - "Fill in all required fields".

I want Control Key in change mode in Routing.

I am working on IS-Retail System.

Please have a look at below screenshot of the Situation.

Please help

untitled.png (21.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vinay Swami Nov 11, 2016 at 04:00 PM
0

Thanks Jürgen L

Solution:

Ref Indicator field was made Required (forcing itself to be checked).

We can always change/ display Work Center field behavior in t.code OPFA. We can also choose which fields to be shown to be maintained in Work Center.

- Vinay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinay Swami Nov 11, 2016 at 05:50 AM
-2

Ok, I have solved it .

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

it would be a good community behavior if you had explained how you solved it. Just in case next year somebody has the same issue and finds this discussion, then s/he is probably very disappointed

The idea of the community is to exchange knowledge

1