Skip to Content
0

How to get the current flow FTR?

Nov 10, 2016 at 05:24 PM

104

avatar image

Dear all,

Thanks in advance for your attention.

I would like to know if exist any standard transaction used to get the current flow in a FTR trade. I am analyzing some classes like CL_FTR_GUI_FLOWSII, but I am not be able to get it.

Please, could you provide me any idea?

Thanks.

Pablo Aznar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Pablo,

What do you mean by saying "current flow" ?

There are a lot of possibilities to get flows from transaction:

1. FTI_LDB_GET_OTC_DEAL1_DATA from RAPI where you can find all flows in structure E_OTC_DEAL1_FLOWS.

2. There are BAPIs like BAPI_FTR_*_DEALGET, for example BAPI_FTR_IRATE_DEALGET where you can find flows in structures MAINFLOW and ADDFLOW.

3. There is LDB FTI_TR_CASH_FLOWS which you can use with FM LDB_PROCESS

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 11, 2016 at 07:06 AM
0

Hi Pablo,

for transaction management, you can check in FM FIMA_TRANSACTIONS_GENERATE and other FMs in this FM.

Regards,

Biao

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pablo Aznar Lizarán Dec 18, 2016 at 01:16 PM
0

Thank you very much for replying. Your responses have been very useful.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded