Skip to Content
0

SAP HR Payroll Cluster Functional Module

Nov 10, 2016 at 04:07 PM

29

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team,

we have a requirement that we have to read some of the wage type in payroll cluster for past 12 weeks.

Please can you let me know how can we extract these wage type in custom report. Did we have any functional module ?

Regards

NSK Naidu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 24, 2016 at 01:31 AM
0

Thank you Venkatesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 11, 2016 at 09:52 AM
0

Can you please check in the google there are many threads available regarding your query "PYXX_READ_PAYROLL_RESULT" can be used

HR_GET_PAYROLL_RESULTS can be used.

https://www.google.co.in/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=function+module+to+read+payroll+cluster+in+sap+hr

Regards

Venkatesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 01, 2016 at 12:16 PM
0

WC. Once query is answered please close the thread.

Regards

Venkatesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded