Skip to Content
0

My Inbox App is showing blank data for PO

Nov 10, 2016 at 02:59 PM

347

avatar image

Dear Team,

Please see above we are not able to see PO details in MY Inbox app. Please provide further guidance?

myinbox-blank.png (50.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Masayuki Sekihara
Nov 15, 2016 at 02:13 AM
1

Hi Kapil,

I see th abackend is S/4HANA. Take a look at https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2371741.

Please confirm you use a custom task. In that case, you need to adjust the SWFVISU configuration.

I also found that the SP level is old for UIX01CA1 and SAP FIORI FOR S/4HANA 1511.

Double check the https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('F0402A')

Regards,

Masa / SAP Technology RIG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jeremy Good
Nov 10, 2016 at 08:23 PM
0

Are you familiar with the wiki content, and the My Inbox page? (this content was originally in SCN but was migrated to the wiki prior to the October 10th community launch).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinita Kasliwal Nov 10, 2016 at 08:27 PM
0

Hi Kapil

The task details on this comes from the task you maintained in the config.,

  • The SAP NetWeaver Gateway Workflow service only receives items that were configured using the Maintain Task Names and Decision Options IMG activity or the Workflow Pattern Customization IMG activity.

refer this link which has posted a similar query

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3771169

Also this blog

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/07/16/my-inbox-all-items-0-count-solution/

Let me know if that helps

Regards

Vinita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kapil Changrani Nov 11, 2016 at 06:26 PM
0

@vinita.kasliwal @jeremy.good

Thanks for following up. Please see attached file which explains all steps we took and the issue we are facing with MY INBOX App. Please provide further feedback to resolve this problem.

Part 1 below - of configuration and succesful triggering of workflow in SAPGUI

Part 2 will have more screen shots.


1.png (16.7 kB)
2.png (13.3 kB)
3.png (20.8 kB)
4.png (4.4 kB)
5.png (13.3 kB)
6.png (20.7 kB)
7.png (17.6 kB)
8.png (31.4 kB)
9.png (19.2 kB)
10.png (40.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kapil Changrani Nov 11, 2016 at 06:32 PM
0

Part 2 - more screen shots of issues faced in My INbOX APP - no details of POand components installed in our system.

We have applied all notes as per our service pack under master note- 2221151

Please provide feedback how to resolve this issue - ?


11.png (75.7 kB)
12.png (24.6 kB)
13.png (9.1 kB)
14.png (16.6 kB)
15.png (3.9 kB)
16.png (4.1 kB)
17.png (9.3 kB)
18.png (7.8 kB)
19.png (8.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded