Skip to Content
0

Process chain not proceeding to next local chain even though last step is successfully completed

Nov 10, 2016 at 03:11 PM

52

avatar image

pc.jpg

Process chain not proceeding to next local chain even though last step is successfully completed

pc.jpg (14.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raman Korrapati Nov 10, 2016 at 04:17 PM
0

Hi,

After completion your local chain, jobs might be stuck and unable to send communications to next chain and hence its stuck.

time being you can continue your chain by using below methods.

Please use program - RSPC_PROCESS_FINISH to continue your next local chain.

from table RSPCPROCESSLOG, pass below parameters to while running above program.

Variant, Instance, Batch date, time, log id, chain and chain type. Status - G(green).

from your completed local chain you can get Variant and instance details to get above details from table.

if this issue daily occurs then, lets remove you chain from schedule , save and activate it.

reschedule it and observe it.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mario Tibollo Nov 14, 2016 at 08:29 AM
0

please share the details of the start variant of the subsequent step...

M.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded