Skip to Content
0

Table for due installment amount for a period in fica

Nov 10, 2016 at 12:53 PM

196

avatar image

Hi ,

Sap fica consultants,

I have a requirement to find out the total due installment amount for a financial year e.g. 16-17. I have tried dfkkop by using the main sub 0080 0010 and net due date as required but its showing less repetition items and amount than that actualy showing in fpl9, have also tried dfkkopw but of no use as amount detail per repetition item is not there.

Suggest me any possible tables to find out the mentioned requirement.

Thanks in advance

Regards,

Sachin Singh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amlan Banerjee
Nov 15, 2016 at 07:44 AM
1

Hi Sachin,

Can you check whether the FM,BAPI_INSTMNTPLN_GETDETAIL, solves your purpose.

Thanks,

Amlan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Amlan,

Thanks for the reply, it is showing the required information but only issue is that it is showing details of single FICA doc. only.

how to utilize the INSTALLMENT_FKKOP BAPIFKKOP for mass FICA docs.

Thanks,

Sachin

0
William Eastman
Nov 10, 2016 at 02:04 PM
0

There is not one table - you would need to look at both DFKKOP and DFKKOPW. You would have to provide logic to handle repetitions. Have you looked at the standard open items reports, which already can do this? FPO4, FPO1, etc

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have checked both dfkkop and dfkkopw but neither of them resolving the purpose .dfkkop does not showing all the repeated items for the fica installment doc. no. And dfkkopw only shows the repetition items without the reference of amount per repeated installment item.

FP04 and FP01 as far as I know will show the list of all opens items pertaining to that contract account but I only want the installment amount which is due in particular period.

Regards

Sachin Singh

0