Skip to Content
0

SMP-Agentry does not close RFC connections even after logging off from client.

Nov 10, 2016 at 12:19 PM

173

avatar image

Hello Experts,

One of our client has gone live with SAP Work Manager-6.2 on SMP-3.0 SP07. We have come across with a strange issue as mentioned below, need your expert advice to overcome this issue.

We have seen many RFC sessions are active in SAP(SM04) even after the users are logged off from client.

We use SAP JCO3 for jco connection.

Thanks,

Sudhir.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sravanthi Polu Nov 11, 2016 at 04:19 AM
1

Hi Sudhir,

Please refer to the note 2256914 - Stale JCO connections result from certain network disruptions.

Thanks & Regards,

Sravanthi Polu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sudhir Lenka Nov 14, 2016 at 11:43 AM
0

Thanks Sravanthi for the response.

Thanks,

Sudhir.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded