Skip to Content
1

Messaging only works with Google Chrome not wie IE 11?

Nov 10, 2016 at 07:55 AM

81

avatar image

To check my Messages I have to Switch to Google Chrome, otherwise the Chat is empty...

Don't know if this Problem also exists for the Moderation Queue? where I get not too much issues to moderate, nearly None?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Maryia Prytchyna
Nov 29, 2016 at 09:43 AM
0

Hi Christine,

The issue should be resolved (don't forget to clear your browser cache). If you still experience problems, please, notify me by leaving comment here.

Thanks,

Maryia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maryia Prytchyna
Nov 10, 2016 at 10:06 AM
0

Hi Christine,

Thank you for the feedback. It's known issue with Messages.sap.com (chat content not available in IE), our team is working on fixing it. I will notify you when it get fixed by leaving comment here.

Thanks,

Maryia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christine Thielen
Nov 29, 2016 at 10:30 AM
0

Ok, thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded