Skip to Content
0

UJSTAT improve perfomance

Nov 10, 2016 at 07:47 AM

56

avatar image

Hi BPC Friend

We are struggling with the performance. For this reason I have activate the transaction UJSTAT and split the time of running.

The same report took 9 sec in BPQ but 480 sec in BPP

Please have a look at the below screenshot, what can I improve?

j86db.jpeg (206.0 kB)
0pxeh.jpeg (206.0 kB)
it9ei.jpeg (212.0 kB)
2waoz.jpeg (240.1 kB)
8b5k8.jpeg (232.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 10, 2016 at 09:26 AM
0

I think it's not possible to help you without direct access to your system. Better ask SAP support.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks Vadimin

I have opened a message to SAP, obviously they are slow

0
Vadim Kalinin Nov 10, 2016 at 11:35 AM
0

By the way, if you still have incorrect TIME hierarchy it may affect performance on the new SP's!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

ok thanks, I will think about that

0
michele medaglia Nov 16, 2016 at 03:50 PM
0

We fixed the issue deleting the table RSR_CACHE_FFB

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

at the moment we have set up this limit

wfexb.png (87.6 kB)
0