Skip to Content
-1

Newly added field is not in the list while creating New condition Table.

Nov 10, 2016 at 06:05 AM

122

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I added field ATTYP- Article category in field catalog with Tcode - OV24.

When i am trying to create new condition table with v/03,i didnt find above added field in the list.

Did i missed any step here? what i need to so that the field will be visible in V/03?

Thanks in advance.

Regards,

Tina

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Nov 10, 2016 at 06:09 AM
0

Hi,

you need to check with your abaper as the same field need to be Added in structures

KOMK

KOMP

KOMG

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Shiva,

Thanks for your prompt response.

This is is available but in KOMP but not in KOMK & KOMG.

I want to understand why it is require to add this field in the structure manually? Is it SAP standard practice?

Can we add it without abpaer's help?

Thank you

0
Former Member
Former Member

Hi Rupali,

Shiva is right I'm afraid.

SPRO-SD-SystemModifications-CreateNewFields-NewFieldsForPricing(Read help here)

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 10, 2016 at 09:30 AM
0

Hello Experts,

Any other way to solve this issue.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

There is no other way and this is the procedure recommended by SAP

0
G Lakshmipathi
Nov 11, 2016 at 07:59 AM
0

Not sure what exactly you have done. The field (ATTYP) is to be added to KOMPAZ structure via SE11, activate the structure, in the field catelogue add this new field. Now if you check in the condition table, you should be able to see this field over there

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 11, 2016 at 11:01 AM
0

Thanks a lot everyone i did it with by inserting the fields in above tables.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded