Skip to Content
0

Expert Analytics Error from R: Error in library(RODBC)

Nov 09, 2016 at 08:35 PM

225

avatar image
Former Member

I am currently evaluating the Expert Analytics tool. I'd like to see how the tool works with the language R.

I have pointed Expert Analytics to a folder where R is currently installed, and have created the "RLIBS" environment variable as the documentation stated to do.

However, when I attempt to run a simple R linear regression, I get the following error:

"Cause: Error from R: "Error in library(RODBC): no library trees found in 'lib.loc' " "

Any help you can provide would be very much appreciated. Below is a screenshot of what I'm seeing.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Nov 28, 2016 at 04:46 PM
0

Sorry for the late answer - we have now PA 3.1 released. can you please give it a try and let us know how it goes?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Nov 10, 2016 at 09:34 PM
0

Hi David, can you please indicate what version of PA & R you are using? Thanks Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2016 at 03:11 PM
0

R: 3.2.0

PA: 3.0.1

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded