Skip to Content
0

BAPI_MATERIAL_MAINTAINDATA_RT, Message No. MH075

Nov 09, 2016 at 07:04 PM

454

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am using BAPI_MATERIAL_MAINTAINDATA_RT function module to create multiple articles from a program. But it creates the first article and gives error from second call.

error message : (Message No. MH075 Error while updating the classification data)

I am using CALL FUNCTION 'BAPI_TRANSACTION_COMMIT' to commit after each call.

Anybody idea why we are getting this error? We are on Release 7.4 and SP 12

Any information on this is much appreciated.

Thanks,

Harish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Nov 09, 2016 at 10:38 PM
0

This is more than likely an issue with UNCLEARED Tables upon executing the BAPI in a LOOP ...

So please, check if any of the relevant input or output tables are prefilled with data from the previous Material.

If you've verified this and still encounter issues, please do a check on current SAP-KBA's on the BAPI or related to the Error-Msg "MH 075".

Examples :


Hope this helps

Nic T.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 01, 2016 at 07:00 PM
0

Thanks Nic. I cleared the values after each BAPI call and re-enter refrest value in the loop. Fixed it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded