Skip to Content
0

SMP 3.0 Logon - authentication forms

Nov 09, 2016 at 01:42 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I would like to know what are the alternatives to develop an authentication mechanism from SMP ... what should I do at the Backend level for such processes?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitendra Kansal
Nov 14, 2016 at 10:33 AM
0

There are various security mechanism in SMP , depends on your business requirement what you want to prefer. Please have a look at this page; http://help.sap.com/saphelp_smp3011svr/helpdata/en/5a/0ef39a90c3441393862b79e8a22cf3/content.htm

also, there are various single sign on mechanism for OData proxy service, http://help.sap.com/saphelp_smp3011svr/helpdata/en/f4/2d4d70a886473997968f308505a62e/content.htm

Regards,

JK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 21, 2016 at 03:30 PM
0

tks Jitendra Kansal,

regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded