Skip to Content
0

SMP Android Firoi App error while opening offline store( Metadata Not Found)

Nov 09, 2016 at 11:50 AM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All SMP Gurus,

I am trying out an offline based fiori app which will integrate with the SMP. But I am getting the below error when i am in the app opening the offline store.

Note: Registration is successful.

Steps followed till now:

1.Generated Offline based kapsel templete app from SAP WebIDE .

2. Generated the App content using HAT local installation

3. Using Cordova I've compiled it and sent it to android device.

4. Now in SMP i've configured the Application as show below:

5. Now I registered in the android app with smp server without any user and password as the odata service doesnt require it.

But now the error is it is unable to access the metadata. Can someone please help.

Thanks & Regards,
Mahesh

5449-capture.png (52.3 kB)
5450-capture.png (52.1 kB)
5461-capture.png (12.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 10, 2016 at 08:52 AM
0

I recreated the whole project & added the authentication properly. Now its working fine.

Closing the Question

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 10, 2016 at 08:52 AM
0

I recreated the whole project & added the authentication properly. Now its working fine.

Closing the Question

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded