Skip to Content
0

Not able to find SL SDK samples

Nov 09, 2016 at 10:43 AM

56

avatar image

Hi

I am not able to find SL SDK samples on my machine. I have BI 4.1 client installed on my machine. Are the samples installed only with the server version?

thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prithviraj Shekhawat Nov 09, 2016 at 10:47 AM
1

The samples can be installed while installing the Client if that is selected while installation.

This is the location for SL samples

C:\Program Files (x86)\SAP BusinessObjects\SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 4.0\SL SDK\SDK Samples

Sample source files are available in com.sap.sl.sdk.authoring.samples.source jar at the above location.

Thanks,

Prithvi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aby Aby Mar 22, 2017 at 09:03 AM
0

hi all,

I have downloaded sap sdk custom components plug in from internet. Now i would like to create my own custom component based on the SDK sample projects. From where can i find kpi Tile 2.0 SDK project?which contains KPI Tile as well as a Micro chart.

rgds,

Aby

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded