Skip to Content
0

I wish to pull data from ONLY the previous day data

Nov 09, 2016 at 09:12 AM

50

avatar image

Hi All,

i want to restrict with calendarday with current date-1

i tried with below formulas,

{datefield} = CurrentDate -1

{datefield} = dateadd("d",-1,currentdate)

Could you let us know what made you to resolve issue.

Thanks in Advance.

Priyanka

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abhilash Kumar
Nov 09, 2016 at 10:19 AM
0

Hi Priyanka,

If this is a datetime field, try:

Date({Date field}) = Currentdate - 1

-Abhilash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Priyanka Choudam Nov 15, 2016 at 05:22 AM
0

Thanks For Reply.it Worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded