Skip to Content
0

How to get all Transport List using a Function Module

Nov 09, 2016 at 08:39 AM

46

avatar image

Dear All ,

I would like to get the list of the undone transports using an SAP FM. with one can provide this. I was browsing all the TMS FM and I am a bit lost. Can you help.

Kind Regards

Anis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raman Korrapati Nov 10, 2016 at 04:39 PM
0

Hi Anis,

if you want know the undone TR list then please check below table with status.

Table - E070 which consists all TRs(Released and modifiable).

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anis Oueslati Jan 04, 2017 at 11:02 AM
0

Thanks,

I am using this in a java program, I want to call this using JCO, is there any FM that can do this directly ?

Thanks in advance

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded