Skip to Content
0

Chart of account Mapping issue - Turkey

Nov 09, 2016 at 08:36 AM

119

avatar image

Hello All,

we have a Turkish Co. code, for which we are using Alternative Chart of Account. These accounts are mapped to the Group Chart of account.

In some cases, e.g. Salary, we have the following scenario (as per Turkish Legal Requirement)

Salary Account in Group CoA - 501110

Alternative CoA - Finance - 701XXXXXXX

R & D - 711XXXXXXX

Production - 721XXXXXXX

How can we map This Has anyone experience with the CoA for Turkish Co. code and can share his Experience.

Thanks in Advance

Warm Regards

Amitash

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Barhan Celik
Nov 11, 2016 at 09:14 AM
0

Hi Amitash,

You can find the latest version of TR Localization topics from below link. The “Presentation Financials” link explains the mapping issues as well. Unfortunately you have to multiply your Group CoA in those areas...

Https://service.sap.com/local/tr/fi


fly7k.gif (502 B)
q9pil.jpeg (84.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
amitash shah Nov 10, 2016 at 12:19 PM
0

Hello All,

Can anyone share his / her experience on the above issue.

Thanks

Warm regards

Amitash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded