/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Change approval authorizer

Nov 09, 2016 at 07:14 AM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I have approval stage that have 2 authorizer, i want to change one of the authorizer with other person but i cant change it, when i klik update on approval stage, appear message "Cannot update approval stage; existing authorization processes are based on current stage"

Even though there is no pending document status on approval status report.

Any body help me? I'm using SAP B1.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2016 at 12:46 PM
0

Hi,

In your case is approval required from both the approvers or either of them ?

Please check approval decision report. There may be a document rejected by the approver.

in such case too, SAP will not allow you to do so.

Best way to deactivate the current one and re - create the same.

Regards

Pradnya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 20, 2017 at 03:10 PM
0

Hello,

I have the same issue but desactivate change anything I still have the error. The problem is I always have document in the approval process.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content