Skip to Content
0

Need to apply thick border formatting for rows derived by local member Formula.

Jun 13 at 05:15 PM

35

avatar image

Hi All,

i need to apply thick border formatting for rows derived by local member Formula, can any one please help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jun 13 at 05:47 PM
0

But what is the issue??? Just a basic formatting using formatting sheet:

Format the cell for Data for Local member Default format with thick border.

The result:

Nothing strange!

P.S. ACCTYPE is a column with local member.


border.png (91.9 kB)
border2.png (26.5 kB)
Show 10 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot....

0

Hi,

How can i fix Column width(or dynamically as per Text size)

, can you please help

0

Sorry, but not clear what do you want! Please provide some sample.

0

In the above Pic-2 Column B, this needs to fix Column width based on text/character size in the cells.


0

Strange idea!

In EPM "Sheet Options" you have:

Can be switched on/off

Other way - only complex VBA code.

autofit.png (47.1 kB)
0

Hi,

I used this option but it does not apply this format.

0

What do you mean?

With this option switched on and with reduced header of column B you can see:

Column width was adjusted correctly.

col.png (24.2 kB)
0

I have done as you said in the report, but the formatting doesn't apply.

i cannot upload the pic(setting i appplied) as don't have permissions in lappy, some restrictions to upload pic

Any other setting am i missing, not sure.

0

Sorry, but it's working 100%, no issues!

Try to reproduce my report.

And without your pictures I can't help you.

1
Show more comments
Vadim Kalinin Jun 13 at 05:17 PM
0

First correct the tag! Primary tag has to be:

EPM Add-In for Excel

Then I will try to help you.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

done as you said

0

And what is the result?

0