Skip to Content
0

How to find the number of spool requests deleted by SAP_REORG_SPOOL

Nov 09, 2016 at 05:19 AM

104

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I would like to know the number of spool requests deleted by SAP_REORG_SPOOL Job exactly..I don't see the detail in SM37..

I want to compare the spool job before and after run requests.

I appreciate your inputs

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
David Liu
Nov 09, 2016 at 07:01 AM
0

Hello,

You can check now many spool requests was deleted via button Display Spool list(Ctrl+Shift+F8) in SM37 -> Job SAP_REORG_SPOOL.

Regards,

David


capture.png (19.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel basis Nov 11, 2016 at 03:54 AM
0

Hi David Li,

it does not show the number of spool requests in count ..and showing one spool request only as 5010....

so..has it deleted the 5010 spool requests?

Please clarify...

Thanks in advance

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Winn Nov 11, 2016 at 12:38 PM
0

Hi Daniel,

Could you please attache the spool file from the job or create a screen copy?

Kind regards,
Martin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded