Skip to Content
0

Where to find Information Steward Product Tutorial documents?

Nov 08, 2016 at 07:27 PM

178

avatar image

Hi,

I cannot find SAP Information Steward 4.x Product Tutorials in sap site, such as http:\\scn.sap.com\docs\DOC-8751. Are the documents moved somewhere else?

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Brandon Jacobson
Nov 09, 2016 at 05:36 PM
0

Hi,

I believe that document falls under this announcement on the Community home page:

Announcement: There is a known issue preventing certain content from surfacing in the document archive. Specifically, links to archived SAP-authored documents that were created before June 1, 2015 are currently not working. A fix will be in place during the week of November 7.

However, each tutorial should be available still in the Archive:

https://archive.sap.com/documents/space/information-steward

Any of those tutorials that are in Adobe Flash format will no longer be available at some point in the not to distant future. With that being said, those files have been manually migrated to a supported format and will be available in the new repository. I am in the process of making a new DS, IS, and DQM tutorial page on the EIM Wiki that will link to these tutorials.


Thanks,
Brandon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lina Xu Nov 10, 2016 at 08:47 PM
0

Hi,

Thanks a lot for your response. I got it!

Lina X

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdullah Kassas Nov 13, 2016 at 06:14 AM
0

All documentation for SAP BOIS can be found here :

http://help.sap.com/bois

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lina Xu Jan 19, 2017 at 05:24 PM
0

@Abdullah Kassas - thanks for link.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded