Skip to Content
0

Transport HCM P&F process configuration

Nov 08, 2016 at 03:03 PM

86

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Can you please tell me how can I create a new transport request and add all configurations of an existing process.

Many consultants have worked on the form and we have no track of the TR's created.

I want to create a new fresh TR and add the configurations into it.

Please advise.

Thanks

Arindam

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2016 at 11:48 AM
0

Hello Arindam,

  1. Go to the hrasr_dt Transaction
  2. select your processes
  3. Double click on the processes
  4. Go to Menu >Process and select the option Transport Or press CTRL+F4

With this, all related objects of the processes will be added to request you choose.

Regards

Jose

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 10, 2016 at 12:25 PM
0

Hi Arindam,

Can you please try to copy the whole process including the form scenario into new and store in the new customizing request.

Regards,

Deviprasd

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded