Skip to Content
0

decreasing Dot size in info charts(design studio 1.6)

Nov 08, 2016 at 02:52 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

HI Experts,

Searched blogs before posting

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/04/22/list-of-css-for-sap-design-studio/

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3434681

I am using Info chart (line chart) for one of my requirement. would like to decrease the dot size of line chart / i tried with css classes but couldnt able to resolve.

could anyone guide me on this.

Thanks,

Varun

ttdcw.png (10.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2016 at 03:09 PM
0

Hi Varun,

There is a direct property in Info chart, That could be used to change the dot size.

Thanks,

Poovarasan


marker-size.png (13.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2016 at 11:23 AM
0

HI ,

Thanks !

its working

Thanks,

Varun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded