Skip to Content
0

Fiori Toolkit for Eclipse Neon

Nov 08, 2016 at 01:57 PM

2.1k

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Everybody,

I want to extend an standard app but because of company policy I'am not able to use WebIDE or Cloud Connector.
I've tried to use Eclipse Neon for this task following this guide: https://blogs.sap.com/2015/04/23/extend-a-fiori-app-in-eclipseweb-ide-and-launch-the-app-in-enterprise-portal/

But I am not able to find a Download for the Fiori Toolkit.
In this Dokument a download-link is mentioned but the link is dead due to the update of the SCN community....
http://www.sdn.sap.com/irj/scn/go/portal/prtroot/docs/library/uuid/e0198a4b-0144-3110-4b90-95b21a25bbba?QuickLink=index&overridelayout=true&59064390295042

Any suggestions?
Thank you and best regards
Moritz

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Nov 08, 2016 at 02:33 PM
0

it is discontinued. you can use local web ide https://tools.hana.ondemand.com/#sapui5

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2016 at 02:49 PM
0

Thank you for your quick reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded